WELCOME! Today is , .

signup for an account

Please fill out the following. * fields are required.

FAMILY NAME*

FIRST NAME*

MIDDLE NAME*

SEX*

BIRTHDAY

ADDRESS*

OFFICE

OFFICE ADDRESS

E-MAIL*

CONTACT NUMBER*


login credentials

USERNAME*

PASSWORD*

CONFIRM PASSWORD*

technical working groups

rice technical working group

jose e. hernandez

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

oliver e. manangkil

Coordinator

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Teresita H. Borromeo

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

norvie l. manigbas

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Thelma F. Padolina

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Gerardo F. Estoy, Jr.

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Nenita V. Desamero

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Evelyn Bandonill

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Milo D. Delos Reyes

Member

DA-RFO-IVA, Diliman, Quezon City

Virginia A. Agreda

Member

DA-WESVIARC, Hamungaya, Iloilo City

Napoleon Bulgarin

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

William Delos Santos

Member

Bayer CropScience, Laguna

Alex Rigor

Member

Pioneer Hi-Bred Philippines, Ortigas Center, Pasig City

Frisco Malabanan

Member

SL Agritech

Alvaro M. Pamplona

Member

International Rice Research Institute, Laguna

corn and sorghum technical working group

Roynic Y. Aquino

Chair

DA-CVRC, Ilagan, Isabela

Gregorio M. Villegas

Coordinator

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Resurrection T. Esturas

Member

DA-ZAMPIARC, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Teresita Mangaya-ay

Member

DA-CENVIARC, Ubay, Bohol

Nenita B. Baldo

Member

Central Mindanao University, Musuan, Bukidnon

Mario I. Remolacio

Member

Mariano Marcos State University, Batac City

Baldomero T. Lacaden

Member

Quirino State University, Diffun, Quirino

Efren E. Magulama

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

Francisco G. Doloso

Member

BPI-NCRDPSC, La Granja, La Carlota City

Gerardo B. Gauna

Member

Univeristy of the Philippines, Los Baños, Laguna

Othello B. Capuno

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Felipe S. dela Cruz, Jr.

Member

Syngenta Philippines, Taguig City

Silvino Calvero

Member

Pioneer Hi-Bred Philippines, Ortigas Center, Pasig City

Gabriel O. Romero

Member

Monsanto Philippines, Alabang, Muntinlupa

Angelito T. Carpio

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

field legumes technical working group

Flor Jarilla

Chair

BPI-NCRDPSC, Los Baños, Laguna

Nancy Villanueva

Coordinator

BPI-NCRDPSC, La Granja, La Carlota City

Rose Mary G. Aquino

Member

DA-CVRC, Ilagan, Isabela

Daisy O. Carteganas

Member

DA-CENVIARC, Ubay, Bohol

Ma. Stella M. Paulican

Member

Central Mindano University, Musuan, Bukidnon

Jocelyn A. Bernabe

Member

Mariano Marcos State University, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Tessie E. Nabarro

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Nancy E. Duque

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

Ulysses A. Cagasan

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Elmer E. Enicola

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Rolando S. Corpuz

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, LAguna

vegetable crops technical working group

Leoncia L. Tandang

Chair

BSU. La Trinidad Benguet

Niña R. Rosales

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDC, Los Baños, Laguna

Marylis A. Nalundasan

Member

Mariano Marcos State University, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Tessie A. Boncato

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Rosario A. Salas

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Eric G. Hojilia

Member

East-West Seed Company, San Rafael, Bulacan

Rowena Bienes

Member

Allied Botanical Corporation, Cubao, Quezon City

Alvino Aquino

Member

Ramgo International Corporation, Pasig City

Julius Barcelona

Member

Harbest Agribusiness Corporation, Pasig City

Leilani D. Pelegrina

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Melquiades Emmanuel C. Reyes

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

rootcrops technical working group

Edwin E. Del Rosario

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Dilverto A. Ferraren

Coordinator

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Juanita G. Calibo

Member

BPI-NCRDPSC, Los Baños, Laguna

Ines C. Gonzales

Member

Benguet State University, La Trinidad, Benguet

Lilibeth B. Laranang

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Jose L. Bacusmo

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Nestor L. Pido

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Ivy M. Lituanas

Member

Central Mindanao University, Kabacan, Cotabato

Ronald Superioridad

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

Abigail May O. Retuta

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

fiber crops technical working group

Edison C. Riñen

Chair

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Leny C. Galvez

Coordinator

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Roberto G. Atienza

Member

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Antonio G. Lalusin

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Evangeline C. Cabignan

Member

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Jose L. Catalla

Member

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Edgardo B. Holoyohoy

Member

PHILFIDA, Pagadian City

Janet P. Pablo

Member

Benguet State University, La Trinidad, Benguet

Luz O. Moreno

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay City, Leyte

Renelle C. Yebron

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

ornamental crops tehcnical working group

Fernando Aurigue

Chair

PNRI, Quezon City

Herminigilda A. Gabertan

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDC, Los Baños, Laguna

Ryan Rodrigo P. Tayobong

Member

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Reynold Pimentel

Member

Manolo Fortich, Bukidnon

Divina C. Jose

Member

BPI-NCRDPSC, Baguio City

Alma A. Amado

Member

Benguet State University, La Trinidad, Benguet

Zenaida C. Gonzaga

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay, Leyte

Rhodora S. Manceras

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

Deogenes R. Sunico

Member

Quezon City Park Office, Quezon City

Ana Maria G. Valenzuela

Member

AGV Ornamentals, Calamba City, Laguna

Kristine Joy B. Panaligan

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

tobacco technical working group

Roberto R. Bonoan

Chair

National Tobacco Administration, Quezon City

Evangeline Y. Isip

Coordinator

National Tobacco Administration, Quezon City

Cesario G. Sambrana

Member

National Tobacco Administration, Quezon City

Corazon R. Riazonda

Member

National Tobacco Administration, Rosales, Pangasinan

Christopher G. Bucsit

Member

Universal Leaf Phil., Inc., Agoo, La Union

Lupo L. Villanueva

Member

PMFTC, Inc., Makati City

Reynaldo Bagaoisan

Member

Trans Manila Incorporated, Agoo La Union

Winnie M. Vite

Member

San Juan, Ilocos Norte

Antonio V. Salmasan

Member

Badoc, Ilocos Norte

Ignacio P. Llanto

Member

Gattaran, Cagayan

fruit crops technical working group

Yondre J. Yonder

Chair

BPI-NCRDPSC, Jordan, Guimaras

Juliet M. Ochasan

Coordinator

BPI-NCRDPSC, Baguio City

Danilo P. Padua

Member

Benguet State University, La Trinidad, Benguet

Angel S. Talabut

Member

DA-RFO-III, San Fernando, Pampanga

Valeriano T. Corales

Member

Da-NVES, Bagabag, Nueva Vizcaya

Marco Antonio C. Morido

Member

DA-RFO-XIII, Butuan City

Elda B. Esquerra

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Francisco Dayap

Member

DA-RFO 8, Tacloban City

Louella M. Cabahug

Member

Central Mindanao University, Musuan, Bukidnon

Alexis de Manuel

Member

Kidapawan, North Cotabato

Allan B. Siano

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

plantation crops technical working group

Constancio C. de Guzman

Chair

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Ma. Arlene F. Celo

Coordinator

BPI-NCRDPSC, Baguio City

Art Aquino

Member

Nestle Philippines, Inc., Lipa City, Batangas

William V. Contillo

Member

DA-CBRC, Ilagan, Isabela

Andrea B. Inocencio

Member

BPI-CRPSD, Malate, Manila

Gerardo B. Baylon

Member

PCA, San Ramon, Zamboanga

Jorge Disuanco

Member

Macnut Phils. Inc., Baguio City

Arsenio D. Ramos

Member

Visayas State University, Baybay, Leyte

Miriam D. Baltazar

Member

Cavite State University, Indang, Cavite

Romulo L. Cena

Member

University of Southern Mindanao, Kabacan, Cotabato

Edna Anit

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

sugarcane technical working group

Fe M. Dela Cueva

Chair

UPLB, Los Baños, Laguna

Emmanuel G. Samson

Coordinator

UPLBCA, La Granja, La Carlota City

Rosalyn T. Luzaran

Member

PHILSURIN, Ayala Ave., Makati City

Haydee P. Villariez

Member

PHILSURIN, Ayala Ave., Makati City

Cielito A. Beltran

Member

Tarlac College of Agriculture, Camiling, Tarlac

Liwayway M. Engle

Member

PHILSURIN, Ayala Ave., Makati City

Marietta Dina P. Fernandez

Member

Sugar Regulatory Administration, Quezon City

Nora V. Meneses

Member

Sugar Regulatory Administration, Quezon City

seed production, storage and distribution technical working group

Processo H. Manguiat

Chair

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Aileen Agcaoili

Coordinator

BPI-CRPSD, Malate, Manila

Annalissa L. Aquino

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Corazon C. Cardenas

Member

DA-Regional Field Office No. II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Joy M. Jamago

Member

Central Mindanao University, Musuan, Bukidnon

Faustino B. Aromin

Member

East-West Seed Company, San Rafael, Bulacan

Evelyn G. Basa

Member

DA-RFO-XI, Davao City

Reinald del Valle

Member

Allied Botanicals Corporation, Cubao, Quezon City

Cynthia G. Kiswa

Member

Benguet State University, La Trinidad, Benguet

Imelda N. Riñen

Member

National Tobacco Administration, Quezon City

Fidela P. Bongat

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Artemio Casareno

Member

DA-RFO-IV-B, ATI Bldg., Quezon City

Alfredo R. Paguila

Member

Isabela Seed Growers, Alicia, Isabela

seed certification and seed standard technical working group

Ruel C. Gesmundo

Chair

BPI-NSQCSD, Quezon City

Myra D. Jovellana

Chair

BPI-NSQCSD, Quezon City

Rodel G. Maghirang

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Lucille Elna P. De Guzman

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Villamor A. Ladia Jr.

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Virgilio Loquias

Member

BPI-NCRDPSC, Davao City

Benito Andaya

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan

Henry T. Carpiso

Member

BPI-NSQCS, San Mateo, Isabela

Uldarico C. Amihan

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Tacloban City

Ma. Lorelie U. Agbagala

Member

BPI-Post-entry Quarantine, Laguna

Patria G. Gonzales

Member

International Rice Research Institute, Laguna

Errol V. Santiago

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Leonilo Gramaje

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Greg Lozano

Member

DuPont Pioneer Hi-bred Phils. Inc., Pasig City

Severino Tumamang

Member

DA-CVRC, Ilagan, Isabela

seed extension, promotion and marketing technical working group

Romy Ayos

Chair

BPI, Manila

Lolinnie A. Eugenio

Coordinator

BPI, Manila

Ma. Fatima O. Mercado

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Sherlyn B. Nicolas

Member

Mariano Marcos State University, Batac, Ilocos Norte

Evelyn S. Ladia

Member

DA-Regional Field Office No. II

Roberto R. Acosta

Member

East-West Seed Company, San Rafael, Bulacan

Aurora Corales

Member

PhilRice, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Marisa E. Garcia

Member

University of Southern Mindanao

Sol Molde

Member

Harbest Agribusiness Corporation, Pasig City

Agripina O. Rasco

Member

University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna

Karl Vermon G. Tamban

Member

PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Copyright © 2012 National Seed Industry Council. All Rights Reserved.
www.nseedcouncil.bpinsicpvpo.com.ph| SITEMAP
quick links contact information network

Department of Agriculture

Bureau of Plant Industry

Plant Variety Protection Office



Bureau of Plant Industry, Visayas Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines 1104

Tele-fax: (02) 929 - 2543

E-mail: seedcouncil@yahoo.com

Follow us on Facebook

National Year of Rice 2013



SITEMAP
SITEMAP
HOME

PUBLICATION
» Seed Catalogues
» Climate Change Varieties
» Seed Summit Proceedings

RESOURCES [Please login to view these information]
» NCT Guidelines
» TWG Nomination Form
» Variety Application Form
» PPMP Templates
» NSIC Online Exam
» NSIC-Approved Varieties
» Crop Variety Registration Library

CROP DATABASE
NCT STATUS
LAW AND ISSUANCES
» Seed Industry Development Act of 1992 - R.A. 7308
» Implementing Rules and Regulations
» Administrative Orders/Circulars
» Special Orders

ABOUT US
» Council
» TWG Members
» Council Secretariat

CONTACT US
QUICK LINKS
» Department of Agriculture
» Bureau of Plant Industry
» Plant Variety Protection Office

NETWORK
» Bureau of Plant Industry Facebook Account
» National Year of Rice 2013

SITEMAP