WELCOME! Today is , .

//txt box changed to class or removed

signup for an account

Please fill out the following. * fields are required.

FAMILY NAME*

FIRST NAME*

MIDDLE NAME*

SEX*

BIRTHDAY

ADDRESS*

OFFICE

OFFICE ADDRESS

E-MAIL*

CONTACT NUMBER*


login credentials

USERNAME*

PASSWORD*

CONFIRM PASSWORD*

technical working groups

rice technical working group

Norvie L. Manigbas

Chair

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Oliver E. Manangkil

Coordinator

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Nenita V. Desamero

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Thelma F. Padolina

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Juliet P. Rillon

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Evelyn Bandonill

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Teresita H. Borromeo

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Jose E. Hernandez

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Alejandro Yadao

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Edward A. Barlaan

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Helen LV. Ebuña

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Virginia A. Agreda

Member

DA-WESVIARC, Hamungaya, Iloilo City

Alvaro M. Pamploma

Member

International Rice Research Institute, Laguna

Jeremias L. Ordonia

Member

CLSU, Science City of Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Renando O. Solis

Member

Bayer Crop Science

corn and sorghum technical working group

Efren E. Magulama

Chair

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Gregorio M. Villegas

Coordinator

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Gerardo B. Gauna

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Tonette P. Laude

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Roynic Y. Aquino

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Teresita A. Mangaya-ay

Member

DA-RFO VII, Ubay, Bohol

Resurrecion T. Esturas

Member

DA-RFO IX, Ipil, Zamboanga Sibugay

Jonicel E. Paña

Member

DA-RFO XII, Tupi, South Cotabato City

Francisco G. Doloso

Member

BPI-LGNCRDPSC, La Carlota City

Gerardo B. Gauna

Member

Univeristy of the Philippines, Los Baños, Laguna

Nenita B. Baldo

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Othello B. Capuno

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Mario I. Remolacio

Member

MMSU City of Batac, Ilocos Norte

Baldomero T. Lacaden

Member

QSU, Diffun Quirino

Aristotle B. Burgonio

Member

Syngenta, Bonifacio, Taguig City

Jose Kenneth D. Yap

Member

PIONEER Hi-Bred, General Santos City

field legumes technical working group

Elmer E. Enicola

Chair

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Flora A. Jarilla

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Laguna

Nancy B. Villanueva

Member

BPI-LGNCRDPSC, La Carlota City

Rose Marie G. Aquino

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao City, Cagayan

Daisy O. Cartagenas

Member

DA-RFO VII, Ubay, Bohol

Rose Marie G. Aquino

Member

DA-RFO XII, Tupi, South Cotabato City

Nancy E. Duque

Member

USMARC, Kabacan, North Cotabato

Rolando S. Corpuz

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Tessie E. Navarro

Member

TAU, Camiling Tarlac

Jocelyn A. Bernabe

Member

MMSU City of Batac, Ilocos Norte

Ulysses A. Cagasan

Member

VSU-Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Kevin E. Elias

Member

DMMMSU-Bacnotan, La Union

Ma. Estella M. Paulican

Member

CMU-Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

vegetable crops technical working group

Leoncia L. Tandang

Chair

BSU-La Trinidad Benguet

Niña R. Rosales

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Los Baños, Laguna

Doris Paz I. Discaya

Member

BPI-LGNCRDPSC, La Carlota City

Leonida A. De Guzman

Member

DA-RFO II, Ilagan City, Isabela

Shernova Joice S. Taguas

Member

DA-RFO XII, Tupi, South Cotabato

Joel Norman R. Panaligan

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Claudette D. Oraye

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Eric G. Hojilla

Member

East-West Seed, San Rafael, Bulacan

Rowena C. Bienes

Member

Allied Botanical Corp., Cubao, Quezon City

Tessie A. Boncato

Member

TAU, Camiling Tarlac

Marylis A. Nalundasan

Member

MMSU, City of Batac, Ilocos Norte

Cleofe T. Apiag

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Rosario A. Salas

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

rootcrops technical working group

Jose L. Bacusmo

Chair

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Dilberto A. Ferraren

Coordinator

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Nestor L. Pido

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Anabella B. Tulin

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Lilibeth B. Laranang

Member

TAU, Camiling Tarlac

Ana Rose E. Cunanan

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Ines G. Gonzales

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Antonieta S. Tuamapon

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan De Oro City

Edwin E. Del Rosario

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Abigail May O. Retuta

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

fiber crops technical working group

Edison C. Riñen

Chair

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Leny C. Galvez

Coordinator

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Jose L. Catalla

Member

PHILFIDA, Quezon City

Edgardo B. Holoyohoy

Member

PHILFIDA, Pagadian City

Prospero S. Tanutan

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Renelle C. Yebron

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Antonio G. Lalusin

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Luz O. Moreno

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Janet P. Pablo

Member

BSU, La Trinidad, Benguet

Julius Caesar M. Amoyen

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

ornamental crops tehcnical working group

Fernando Aurigue

Chair

PNRI, Quezon City

Herminigilda A. Gabertan

Coordinator

BPI-LBNCRDPSC, Laguna

Kristine Joy B. Panaligan

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Divina C. Jose

Member

BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Fe N. Abragan

Member

DA-RFO X, Cagayan De Oro City

Ryan Rodrigo P. Tayobong

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Rhodora S. Manceras

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Zenaida C. Gonzaga

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Reynold B. Pimentel

Member

Camp Philips, Manolo Fortich Bukidnon

Ana Maria G. Valenzuela

Member

AGV Ornamentals, Calamba City Laguna

tobacco technical working group

Roberto R. Bonoan

Chair

NTA, Panay Avenue, Quezon City

Evangeline Y. Isip

Coordinator

NTA, Panay Avenue, Quezon City

Corazon R. Riazonda

Member

NTA, San Gabriel, Tuguegarao City

Cesario G. Sambrana

Member

NTA, Rosales, Pangasinan

Roman J. Raganit Jr.

Member

NTA, Candon City, Ilocos Sur

Paulo Angelo B. Veluz

Member

Philip Morris Tobacco Corp., Claveria, Misamis Oriental

Adelaida P. Teneza

Member

Universal Leaf Philippines Inc., Sta. Rita, Agoo, La Union

Reynaldo C. Bagaoisan

Member

Trans-Manila Inc., Sta. Rita Norte, Agoo, La Union

fruit crops technical working group

Yondre J. Yonder

Chair

BPI-GNCRDPSC, San Miguel, Jordan, Guimaras

Juliet M. Ochasan

Coordinator

BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Angel S. Tulabot

Member

DA-RFO III, San Fernando, Pampanga

Melani A. Provido

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Maria Adelia C. Belen

Member

DOST-PCAARRD, Los Baños, Laguna

Lolita C. Valencia

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Dario P. Lina

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Mark Al-Jaime Muttulani

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Agnes C. Perey

Member

TAU, Camiling Tarlac

Virgilio M. Libunao

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

plantation crops technical working group

Constancio C. De Guzman

Chair

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Maria Arlene F. Celo

Coordinator

BPI-BNCRDPSC, Guisad, Baguio City

Mary Ann M. Abustan

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

William V. Contillo

Member

DA-RFO II, City of Ilagan, Isabela

Simeon Fernandez

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Gerardo B. Baylon

Member

PCA Research Center, Zamboanga City

Maria Cecilia S. Alaban

Member

DOST-PCAARRD Los Baños, Laguna

Renato F. Limon

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

Arsenio D. Ramos

Member

VSU, Visca, Baybay City, Leyte

Romulo L. Cena

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Miriam D. Baldazar

Member

CSU, Indang Cavite

sugarcane technical working group

Fe M. Dela Cueva

Chair

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Liwayway M. Engle

Coordinator

PHILSURIN, Victorias City

Hayde P. Villariez

Member

PHILSURIN, Victorias City

Ma. Vina A. Serrano

Member

SRA North Avenue, Diliman, Quezon City

Rimmon T. Armones

Member

SRA-LAAREC, La Granja, La Carlota City

Nora S. Meneses

Member

SRA-La Granja, La Carlota City

Evelyn F. Delfin

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Jayron A. Masanit

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

Cielito A. Beltran

Member

TAU, Camiling Tarlac

seed production, storage and distribution technical working group

Artemio Casareno

Chair

DA-RFO IV-B, ATI Bldg., Quezon City

Aileen Agcaoili

Coordinator

BPI Main Office, Malate, Manila

Mary Ann B. Guerrero

Member

BPI Main Office, Malate, Manila

Uldarico C. Amihan

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Guadalupe, Baybay City, Leyte

Severino C. Tumamang

Member

DA-RFO II, Cagayan Valley Research Center

Corazon C. Cardenas

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Evelyn G. Basa

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bongoy St. Davao City

Fidela P. Bongat

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Leo C. Javier

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Processo H. Manguiat

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Joy M. Jamago

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Nenita E. Olero

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Aldrin Bassit

Member

Allied Botanical Corp., Cubao, Quezon City

Virgilio A. Guieb

Member

East-West Seed, San Rafael, Bulacan

Alfredo J. Pajarito

Member

National Seed Growers Federation of the Philippines, North Cotabato

seed certification and seed standard technical working group

Ruel C. Gesmundo

Chair

BPI-NSQCS, Quezon City

Elijoy C. Eda

Coordinator

BPI-NSQCS, Quezon City

Benito S. Andaya

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Sta. Barbara, Pangasinan

Henry T. Carpiso

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Malasin, San Mateo, Isabela

Geronima P. Eusebio

Member

BPI-PQS, Los Baños, Laguna

Riza S. Dimaranan

Member

Syngenta, Bonifacio, Taguig City

Villamor A. Ladia Jr.

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Rodel G. Maghirang

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Lucille Elna P. De Guzman

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Olivia P. Damasco

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Errol V. Santiago

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Susan R. Brena

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Cris Harvin Rey G. Calvo

Member

USM, Kabacan, Cotabato

Dionisio S. Bucao

Member

MMSU City of Batac, Ilocos Norte

Gregorio P. Lozano

Member

Pioneer Hi-Bred, San Miguel, Tarlac

seed extension, promotion and marketing technical working group

Romy Ayos

Chair

BPI Main Office, Malate Manila

Lolinnie A. Eugenio

Coordinator

BPI Main Office, Malate Manila

Elalin T. Torio

Member

BPI-NSQCS, Quezon City

Milo Gordo

Member

DA-RFO XI, Bangoy St. Davao City

Maria Fatima O. Mercado

Member

ICS-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Agripina O. Rasco

Member

IPB-CAFS, UPLB, College, Laguna

Glenn Y. Ilar

Member

PhilRice, Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Aurora M. Corales

Member

PhilRice Muñoz, Nueva Ecija

Jeisel O. Labatete

Member

DMMMSU, Bacnotan, La Union

Raquel O. Salingay

Member

CMU, Musuan, Maramag, Bukidnon

Girlie F. Banaña

Member

East-West Seed, San Rafael, Bulacan

Sol D. Molde

Member

Harvest Agribusiness Corporation, Pasig City

Paul Bryan A. Pastor

Member

Syngenta Phils. Inc., Bacoor, Cavite

Evelyn S. Ladia

Member

DA-RFO II, Tuguegarao, Cagayan

Copyright © 2019 National Seed Industry Council. All Rights Reserved.
www.nseedcouncil.bpinsicpvpo.com.ph| SITEMAP
quick links contact information network

Department of Agriculture

Bureau of Plant Industry

Plant Variety Protection Office



National Seed Industry Council Building, Bureau of Plant Industry, Quirino Ave, Malate, Manila, 1004 Metro Manila, Philippines

Tele-fax: (02) 529 - 1534

E-mail: seedcouncil@yahoo.com

Follow us on Facebook

National Year of Rice 2013



SITEMAP
SITEMAP
HOME

PUBLICATION
» Seed Catalogues
» Climate Change Varieties
» Seed Summit Proceedings

RESOURCES [Please login to view these information]
» NCT Guidelines
» TWG Nomination Form
» Variety Application Form
» PPMP Templates
» NSIC Online Exam
» NSIC-Approved Varieties
» Crop Variety Registration Library

CROP DATABASE
NCT STATUS
LAW AND ISSUANCES
» Seed Industry Development Act of 1992 - R.A. 7308
» Implementing Rules and Regulations
» Administrative Orders/Circulars
» Special Orders

ABOUT US
» Council
» TWG Members
» Council Secretariat

CONTACT US
QUICK LINKS
» Department of Agriculture
» Bureau of Plant Industry
» Plant Variety Protection Office

NETWORK
» Bureau of Plant Industry Facebook Account
» National Year of Rice 2013

SITEMAP